F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Marathon
Pescara - 11 Sept 2004
Organized by FIHP
42000 JUNIORES men - Final ranking

1 78 MUNOZ ANDRES FELIPE 14 COLOMBIA 1.04.31.505 89
2 77 CIFUENTES JORGE LUIS 14 COLOMBIA 1.04.31.587 88
3 340 OYALBIS JAVIER 59 VENEZUELA 1.04.32.057 87
4 339 PEREZ HENOCH 59 VENEZUELA 86
5 219 EUM HAN JUN 41 KOREA 85
6 341 ERVITTI FABRICIO 59 VENEZUELA 84
7 386 SAN JUAN AGUSTIN 2 ARGENTINA 83
8 283 PEDRO DAVID 49 PORTUGAL 82
9 387 ESCALANTE MARCOS 2 ARGENTINA 81
10 9 AMABILI ANDREA 38 ITALY 80
11 50 TAS KWINTEN 7 BELGIUM 79
12 40 STEVENS COREY 4 AUSTRALIA 78
13 291 KOPRIVEC GASPER 52 SLOVENIA 77
14 298 WIDMER SEVERIN 55 SWITZERLAND 76
15 138 GALLOT PIERRE 26 FRANCE 75
16 365 LEE YI-HSUAN 13 TAIPEI 74
17 123 PEULA FRANCISCO JOSE 53 SPAIN 73
18 76 APARICIO JULIAN 14 COLOMBIA 72
19 248 HEKMAN GARY 43 THE NETHERLANDS 71
20 317 CANO SEBASTIAN 57 USA 70
21 389 DAZA FERNANDO 2 ARGENTINA 69
22 137 DUEZ ROBIN 26 FRANCE 68
23 141 DE SOUZA EDWIN 26 FRANCE 67
24 443 STUARDO JOHAN 11 CHILE 66
25 440 SANDOVAL JOSE 11 CHILE 65
26 160 SCHIMECK YANNIK 27 GERMANY 64
27 170 TZUL LOPEZ MARCO VINICIO 29 GUATEMALA 63
28 14 SCIARRA DANIELE 38 ITALY 62
29 241 MONDRAGON NAVA HUGO IVAN 42 MEXICO 61
30 239 CANTU MORALES ELDON 42 MEXICO 60
31 10 BONTEMPO SCAVO DANILO 38 ITALY 59
32 187 GANDOTRA ARJUN 35 INDIA 58
33 221 LEE MYUNG KYU 41 KOREA 57
34 36 BAIRD THOMAS 4 AUSTRALIA 56
35 319 KAUFFMAN DARREN 57 USA 55
36 441 SILVA MAURICIO 11 CHILE 54
37 140 PELOQUIN NICOLAS 26 FRANCE 53
38 250 SMIT GERWIN 43 THE NETHERLANDS 52
39 318 GORMAN JONATHAN 57 USA 51
40 355 HU TING-JUI 13 TAIPEI 50
41 222 EUM CHUN HEE 41 KOREA 49
42 59 BELCHOS JORDAN 10 CANADA 48
43 79 ROSERO RONALD 14 COLOMBIA 47
44 13 NASELLI CLAUDIO 38 ITALY 46
45 139 HASCOUET FABIEN 26 FRANCE 45
46 38 COOK ROBERT 4 AUSTRALIA 44
47 37 BRADLEY JENKINS 4 AUSTRALIA 43
48 131 KUURI-RIUTTA TOMI 25 FINLAND 42
49 464 MILEWSKI PAWEL 48 POLAND 41
50 351 TAI SHIH-HAO 13 TAIPEI 40
51 320 LAZZELL KYLE 57 USA elim. 39
52 286 MOGOTSI LETHABO 54 SOUTH AFRICA elim 38
53 360 LIAO YEN-SHENG 13 TAIPEI elim. 37
54 362 TAI CHENG-TSUNG 13 TAIPEI elim 36
55 15 GHERARDI ALESSANDRO 38 ITALY elim 35
56 439 HERMOSILLA ESTEBAN 11 CHILE elim. 34
57 12 FALCONE MARCO 38 ITALY elim 33
58 99 JANECKO JAKUB 18 CZECH REP. elim 32
59 11 BELLIA SIMONE 38 ITALY elim 31
60 206 KITA KENTA 40 JAPAN elim 30
61 122 GONI MIKEL 53 SPAIN elim 29
62 384 CORDOBA MARTIN 2 ARGENTINA elim 28
63 278 PISAREK MATEUSZ 48 POLAND elim 27
64 270 MICHAEL PETER 44 NEW ZEALAND elim 26
65 445 WUKOWITSCH DANIEL 5 AUSTRIA elim 25
66 269 HANDCOCK MATTHEW 44 NEW ZEALAND elim 24
67 192 PATEL POOJAN PANKAJ PATEL 35 INDIA elim 23
68 60 HANHAM TOM 10 CANADA rit 22
69 159 RUEHLING MICHAEL 27 GERMANY rit 21
70 158 GRIMM CHRISTIAN 27 GERMANY rit 20
71 189 KALYANI SATEJ ANIL 35 INDIA rit 19
72 220 KIM HYO JIN 41 KOREA rit 18
73 194 SREEDHAR HARSHIL. Y. 35 INDIA rit 17
74 173 CHOI KA CHUN 31 HONG KONG rit 16
75 444 THALER MARTIN 5 AUSTRIA rit 15
76 353 CHEN YEN-LIN 13 TAIPEI rit 14
77 359 LO TZE-JAN 13 TAIPEI rit 13
78 287 NEL SHAUN 54 SOUTH AFRICA rit 12
79 188 GANDOTRA TARUN 35 INDIA rit 11
80 268 ASAMI SEIYA 44 NEW ZEALAND rit 10
81 39 SHARP-BUCKNALL GETHYN 4 AUSTRALIA rit 9
82 458 LO HOK CHUN 31 HONG KONG rit 8
83 442 MORALES MARCELO 11 CHILE rit 7
84 191 NANDIMANDALAM KIREETIE RAAJU 35 INDIA rit 6
85 100 MIKA JOSEF 18 CZECH REP. rit 5
86 249 VAN ECK PIETER JAN 43 THE NETHERLANDS rit 4
87 357 CHIU TIEN-JEN 13 TAIPEI rit 3
88 190 KHATRI AKASH PRAKASH 35 INDIA rit 2
89 58 ARNDT DEAN 10 CANADA rit 1

Judge referee
Maria Paz Granados
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
C. Agostini - L. Ferrazzano