F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by FIHP
20000 ELIMINATION JUNIORES men - Final ranking

1 78 MUNOZ ANDRES FELIPE 14 COLOMBIA Time: 32.59.234 49
2 14 SCIARRA DANIELE 38 ITALY 48
3 318 GORMAN JONATHAN 57 USA 47
4 50 TAS KWINTEN 7 BELGIUM 46
5 15 GHERARDI ALESSANDRO 38 ITALY 45
6 387 ESCALANTE MARCOS 2 ARGENTINA 44
7 360 LIAO YEN-SHENG 13 TAIPEI 43
8 77 CIFUENTES JORGE LUIS 14 COLOMBIA 42
9 139 HASCOUET FABIEN 26 FRANCE 41
10 319 KAUFFMAN DARREN 57 USA 40
11 339 PEREZ HENOCH 59 VENEZUELA 39
12 40 STEVENS COREY 4 AUSTRALIA 38
13 441 SILVA MAURICIO 11 CHILE 37
14 221 LEE MYUNG KYU 41 KOREA 36
15 241 MONDRAGON NAVA HUGO IVAN 42 MEXICO 35
16 36 BAIRD THOMAS 4 AUSTRALIA 34
17 298 WIDMER SEVERIN 55 SWITZERLAND 33
18 440 SANDOVAL JOSE 11 CHILE 32
19 389 DAZA FERNANDO 2 ARGENTINA 31
20 341 ERVITTI FABRICIO 59 VENEZUELA 30
21 365 LEE YI-HSUAN 13 TAIPEI 29
22 248 HEKMAN GARY 43 THE NETHERLANDS 28
23 123 PEULA FRANCISCO JOSE 53 SPAIN 27
24 283 PEDRO DAVID 49 PORTUGAL 26
25 137 DUEZ ROBIN 26 FRANCE 25
26 59 BELCHOS JORDAN 10 CANADA 24
27 270 MICHAEL PETER 44 NEW ZEALAND 23
28 250 SMIT GERWIN 43 THE NETHERLANDS 22
29 190 KHATRI AKASH PRAKASH 35 INDIA 21
30 239 CANTU MORALES ELDON 42 MEXICO 20
31 222 EUM CHUN HEE 41 KOREA 19
32 99 JANECKO JAKUB 18 CZECH REP. 18
33 286 MOGOTSI LETHABO 54 SOUTH AFRICA 17
34 160 SCHIMECK YANNIK 27 GERMANY 16
35 158 GRIMM CHRISTIAN 27 GERMANY 15
36 278 PISAREK MATEUSZ 48 POLAND 14
37 173 CHOI KA CHUN 31 HONG KONG 13
38 206 KITA KENTA 40 JAPAN 12
39 464 MILEWSKI PAWEL 48 POLAND 11
40 445 WUKOWITSCH DANIEL 5 AUSTRIA 10
41 131 KUURI-RIUTTA TOMI 25 FINLAND 9
42 189 KALYANI SATEJ ANIL 35 INDIA 8
43 444 THALER MARTIN 5 AUSTRIA 7
44 287 NEL SHAUN 54 SOUTH AFRICA 6
45 170 TZUL LOPEZ MARCO VINICIO 29 GUATEMALA 5
46 100 MIKA JOSEF 18 CZECH REP. 4
47 458 LO HOK CHUN 31 HONG KONG 3
48 58 ARNDT DEAN 10 CANADA 2
49 269 HANDCOCK MATTHEW 44 NEW ZEALAND 1

Remarks

ammonizione al n. 15 GHERARDI ALESSANDRO
ammonizione al n. 40 STEVENS COREY
ammonizione al n. 387 ESCALANTE MARCOS
ammonizione al n. 270 MICHAEL PETER
ammonizione al n. 339 PEREZ HENOCH
ammonizione al n. 441 SILVA MAURICIO
ammonizione al n. 139 HASCOUET FABIEN
ammonizione al n. 360 LIAO YEN-SHENG
ammonizione al n. 14 SCIARRA DANIELE

Judge referee
Maria Paz Granados
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
C. Agostini - L. Ferrazzano