F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by FIHP
200 TIME TRIAL SENIORES men - Final ranking

1 26 DUGGENTO GREGORIO 38 ITALY 17.138 63
2 30 SAGGIORATO LUCA 38 ITALY 17.759 62
3 273 DOBBIN KALON 44 NEW ZEALAND 17.884 61
4 54 HEBBRECHT WOUTER 7 BELGIUM 17.964 60
5 333 MANTIA JOSEPH 57 USA 17.968 59
6 165 SCHWIERZ MATHIAS 27 GERMANY 18.252 58
7 87 BETANCOUR DIEGO 14 COLOMBIA 18.299 57
8 382 MCCARGO JAVIER 2 ARGENTINA 18.34 56
9 345 JARDINE JUAN 59 VENEZUELA 18.341 55
10 437 GUZMAN JOSE 11 CHILE 18.479 54
11 329 BOWEN WILLIAM 57 USA 18.521 53
12 146 BOUCHER THOMAS 26 FRANCE 18.558 52
13 150 GRANDGIRARD BAPTISTE 26 FRANCE 18.58 51
14 129 SANCHEZ RONAN 53 SPAIN 18.601 50
15 232 PARK KI BEOM 41 KOREA 18.689 49
16 91 TOBON JUAN NAYIB 14 COLOMBIA 18.694 48
17 48 PRICE COREY 4 AUSTRALIA 18.699 47
18 260 MULDER RONALD 43 THE NETHERLANDS 18.863 46
19 343 RIVAS OSCAR 59 VENEZUELA 18.904 45
20 285 MACEDO MARCELO 49 PORTUGAL 18.923 44
21 406 HUNG CHIA-CHING 13 TAIPEI 18.994 43
22 438 VERDUGO CRISTOFER 11 CHILE 19.019 42
23 47 GAINSMITH MARK 4 AUSTRALIA 19.056 41
24 303 CHRISTEN MARC 55 SWITZERLAND 19.101 40
25 117 MORAN INTERIANO HECTOR EDUARDO 23 EL SALVADOR 19.107 39
26 262 TIMMERMAN KARLO 43 THE NETHERLANDS 19.108 38
27 272 BEGG WAYNE 44 NEW ZEALAND 19.135 37
28 337 PAN WEN-CHIH 13 TAIPEI 19.156 36
29 155 HENRY VINCENT 28 GREAT BRITAIN 19.177 35
30 289 MITCHELL TIM 54 SOUTH AFRICA 19.194 34
31 296 LETICA JERNEJ 52 SLOVENIA 19.254 33
32 168 ZSCHAETZSCH DANIEL 27 GERMANY 19.263 32
33 104 HESSELBJERG KASPER 19 DENMARK 19.279 31
34 71 SONG YANG 12 CHINA 19.347 30
35 395 NAULA GUSTAVO 22 ECUADOR 19.445 29
36 309 PFULG RAPHAEL 55 SWITZERLAND 19.491 28
37 244 MONDRAGON NAVA GIANCARLO 42 MEXICO 19.511 27
38 450 SCHIMATSCHEK THOMAS 5 AUSTRIA 19.529 26
39 288 LOUW MARCEL 54 SOUTH AFRICA 19.579 25
40 465 ROMANO RAFAEL VITOR 9 BRASIL 19.63 24
41 55 PIERLOOT JIMMY 7 BELGIUM 19.641 23
42 118 RAMOS QUINTANILLA DAVID ANTONIO 23 EL SALVADOR 19.717 22
43 178 YEOW DANIEL 31 HONG KONG 19.816 21
44 378 SERVIAN GUILLERMO 2 ARGENTINA 19.861 20
45 280 MACIULEWICZ RADOSLAW 48 POLAND 19.939 19
46 209 KITA HIDEAKI 40 JAPAN 19.986 18
47 210 YAMAMOTO SHINKI 40 JAPAN 20.086 17
48 153 DOON YEUN 28 GREAT BRITAIN 20.179 16
49 294 GROS ALEKSANDER 52 SLOVENIA 20.203 15
50 200 KANALA RAVI KIRAN 35 INDIA 20.269 14
51 70 MA LIN 12 CHINA 20.594 13
52 105 SOMINSEN LASSE 19 DENMARK 20.617 12
53 402 AARNA INDREK 24 ESTONIA 20.661 11
54 243 BUENFIL BERMEJO LUIS FERNANDO 42 MEXICO 20.754 10
55 235 HOBI ROLF 39 LIECHTENSTEIN 20.781 9
56 403 FURTADO MARCELO 9 BRASIL 21.061 8
57 281 PISAREK BARTOSZ 48 POLAND 21.074 7
58 63 ARNDT AARON 10 CANADA 21.082 6
59 64 BEIER DERIK 10 CANADA 21.25 5
60 197 ADIGA MANTHAN BALAKRISHNA 35 INDIA 21.272 4
61 459 MOHAMED ERFAN AYMEN 21 EGYPT 21.758 3
62 179 YIP HOI MAN 31 HONG KONG 21.963 2
63 93 MARKIC LUKA 17 CROATIA 22.957 1

Judge referee
Maria Paz Granados
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
C. Agostini - L. Ferrazzano