F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by FIHP
5000 POINTS SENIORES men - Final ranking

1 274 DOBBIN SHANE 44 NEW ZEALAND 15 62
2 333 MANTIA JOSEPH 57 USA 15 61
3 90 ROSERO DIEGO 14 COLOMBIA 14 60
4 148 CONTIN ALEXIS 26 FRANCE 13 59
5 271 ARLIDGE SCOTT 44 NEW ZEALAND 10 58
6 28 PRESTI MASSIMILIANO 38 ITALY 9 57
7 149 GICQUEL ARNAUD 26 FRANCE 5 56
8 346 ALVAREZ DANIEL 59 VENEZUELA 5 55
9 127 CABALLERO KEPA 53 SPAIN 4 54
10 331 CREVELING CHRISTOPHER 57 USA 4 53
11 233 SON GEUN SEONG 41 KOREA 2 52
12 128 LERGA GARIKOITZ 53 SPAIN 2 51
13 31 ZANGARINI FRANCESCO 38 ITALY 2 50
14 228 HONG SUN HO 41 KOREA 1 49
15 167 ZSCHAETZSCH BENJAMIN 27 GERMANY 48
16 310 SCHNEIDER ROGER 55 SWITZERLAND 47
17 347 BASTIDAS ALEXANDER 59 VENEZUELA 46
18 255 BERGA INGMAR 43 THE NETHERLANDS 45
19 296 LETICA JERNEJ 52 SLOVENIA 44
20 166 WIEDUWILT NICO 27 GERMANY 43
21 306 ITEN NICOLAS 55 SWITZERLAND 42
22 45 CURRELL PETER 4 AUSTRALIA 41
23 89 RODRIGUEZ DAVID 14 COLOMBIA 40
24 373 PAN TAI-AN 13 TAIPEI 39
25 436 ESCALANTE RICARDO 11 CHILE 38
26 55 PIERLOOT JIMMY 7 BELGIUM 37
27 44 BYRNE MICHAEL 4 AUSTRALIA 36
28 209 KITA HIDEAKI 40 JAPAN 35
29 56 SPRUYT FERRE 7 BELGIUM 34
30 71 SONG YANG 12 CHINA 33
31 395 NAULA GUSTAVO 22 ECUADOR 1
31 379 FERNANDEZ DAMIAN 2 ARGENTINA 1
33 337 PAN WEN-CHIH 13 TAIPEI 1
33 244 MONDRAGON NAVA GIANCARLO 42 MEXICO 1
35 118 RAMOS QUINTANILLA DAVID ANTONIO 23 EL SALVADOR 1
35 435 GUTIERREZ CLAUDIO 11 CHILE 1
37 210 YAMAMOTO SHINKI 40 JAPAN 1
37 256 BOEVE ROY 43 THE NETHERLANDS 1
39 297 MARKIC URBAN 52 SLOVENIA 1
39 288 LOUW MARCEL 54 SOUTH AFRICA 1
41 245 PINA CALDERON CARLOS ANGEL 42 MEXICO 1
41 285 MACEDO MARCELO 49 PORTUGAL 1
43 155 HENRY VINCENT 28 GREAT BRITAIN 1
43 380 SIANO DAVID 2 ARGENTINA 1
45 63 ARNDT AARON 10 CANADA 1
45 236 WILLE ANDRE 39 LIECHTENSTEIN 1
47 70 MA LIN 12 CHINA 1
47 289 MITCHELL TIM 54 SOUTH AFRICA 1
49 105 SOMINSEN LASSE 19 DENMARK 1
49 117 MORAN INTERIANO HECTOR EDUARDO 23 EL SALVADOR 1
51 450 SCHIMATSCHEK THOMAS 5 AUSTRIA 1
51 281 PISAREK BARTOSZ 48 POLAND 1
53 198 BACHU JAGANATH VIKRAM 35 INDIA 1
53 235 HOBI ROLF 39 LIECHTENSTEIN 1
55 178 YEOW DANIEL 31 HONG KONG 1
55 279 KORKOSZ KOSMA 48 POLAND 1
57 93 MARKIC LUKA 17 CROATIA 1
57 204 UPPULURI VITTALA 35 INDIA 1
59 459 MOHAMED ERFAN AYMEN 21 EGYPT 1
60 175 CHAN WING HO 31 HONG KONG 1
61 65 DOUCET PETER 10 CANADA 1
62 153 DOON YEUN 28 GREAT BRITAIN 1

Remarks

Tempo gara : 7.34.634
ammonizione al n. 167 ZSCHAETZSCH BENJAMIN
ammonizione al n. 310 SCHNEIDER ROGER
ammonizione al n. 296 LETICA JERNEJ
ammonizione al n. 331 CREVELING CHRISTOPHER

Judge referee
Maria Paz Granados
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
C. Agostini - L. Ferrazzano