F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by FIHP
20000 ELIMINATION SENIORES men - Final ranking

1 31 ZANGARINI FRANCESCO 38 ITALY Time: 32.17.442 60
2 333 MANTIA JOSEPH 57 USA 59
3 150 GRANDGIRARD BAPTISTE 26 FRANCE 58
4 90 ROSERO DIEGO 14 COLOMBIA 57
5 28 PRESTI MASSIMILIANO 38 ITALY 56
6 128 LERGA GARIKOITZ 53 SPAIN 55
7 88 GARZON NELSON 14 COLOMBIA 54
8 346 ALVAREZ DANIEL 59 VENEZUELA 53
9 148 CONTIN ALEXIS 26 FRANCE 52
10 336 WOOD JOSHUA 57 USA 51
11 434 MORA FELIPE 11 CHILE 50
12 45 CURRELL PETER 4 AUSTRALIA 49
13 231 NAM YOO JONG 41 KOREA 48
14 310 SCHNEIDER ROGER 55 SWITZERLAND 47
15 127 CABALLERO KEPA 53 SPAIN 46
16 46 FINSTER DANIEL 4 AUSTRALIA 45
17 166 WIEDUWILT NICO 27 GERMANY 44
18 257 HUISMAN SJOERD 43 THE NETHERLANDS 43
19 272 BEGG WAYNE 44 NEW ZEALAND 42
20 167 ZSCHAETZSCH BENJAMIN 27 GERMANY 41
21 337 PAN WEN-CHIH 13 TAIPEI 40
22 233 SON GEUN SEONG 41 KOREA 39
23 275 KAY REYON 44 NEW ZEALAND 38
24 383 MARTINEZ RUBEN 2 ARGENTINA 37
25 305 GLOOR ALAIN 55 SWITZERLAND 36
26 378 SERVIAN GUILLERMO 2 ARGENTINA 35
27 244 MONDRAGON NAVA GIANCARLO 42 MEXICO 34
28 210 YAMAMOTO SHINKI 40 JAPAN 33
29 373 PAN TAI-AN 13 TAIPEI 32
30 56 SPRUYT FERRE 7 BELGIUM 31
31 285 MACEDO MARCELO 49 PORTUGAL 30
32 70 MA LIN 12 CHINA 29
33 433 VALENZUELA JAIME 11 CHILE 28
34 259 MULDER MICHEL 43 THE NETHERLANDS 27
35 349 LEON ALFREDO 59 VENEZUELA 26
36 155 HENRY VINCENT 28 GREAT BRITAIN 25
37 55 PIERLOOT JIMMY 7 BELGIUM 24
38 116 HUEZO VLADIMIR ALEXANDER 23 EL SALVADOR 23
39 105 SOMINSEN LASSE 19 DENMARK 22
40 242 BELTRAN HERNANDEZ RENE A. 42 MEXICO 21
41 288 LOUW MARCEL 54 SOUTH AFRICA 20
42 209 KITA HIDEAKI 40 JAPAN 19
43 118 RAMOS QUINTANILLA DAVID ANTONIO 23 EL SALVADOR 18
44 65 DOUCET PETER 10 CANADA 17
45 280 MACIULEWICZ RADOSLAW 48 POLAND 16
46 200 KANALA RAVI KIRAN 35 INDIA 15
47 395 NAULA GUSTAVO 22 ECUADOR 14
48 289 MITCHELL TIM 54 SOUTH AFRICA 13
49 175 CHAN WING HO 31 HONG KONG 12
50 63 ARNDT AARON 10 CANADA 11
51 281 PISAREK BARTOSZ 48 POLAND 10
52 457 EIGLER NIKOLAUS 5 AUSTRIA 9
53 450 SCHIMATSCHEK THOMAS 5 AUSTRIA 8
54 465 ROMANO RAFAEL VITOR 9 BRASIL 7
55 295 LETICA EMANUEL 52 SLOVENIA 6
56 153 DOON YEUN 28 GREAT BRITAIN 5
57 403 FURTADO MARCELO 9 BRASIL 4
58 179 YIP HOI MAN 31 HONG KONG 3
59 93 MARKIC LUKA 17 CROATIA 2
60 201 MUDALIAR FLOYD. W. 35 INDIA 1

Remarks

ammonizione al n. 231 NAM YOO JONG
ammonizione al n. 383 MARTINEZ RUBEN
diffida al n. 46 FINSTER DANIEL
diffida al n. 346 ALVAREZ DANIEL
ammonizione al n. 150 GRANDGIRARD BAPTISTE
diffida al n. 90 ROSERO DIEGO
diffida al n. 166 WIEDUWILT NICO
ammonizione al n. 285 MACEDO MARCELO
ammonizione al n. 127 CABALLERO KEPA
ammonizione al n. 257 HUISMAN SJOERD
ammonizione al n. 88 GARZON NELSON
ammonizione al n. 28 PRESTI MASSIMILIANO
ammonizione al n. 128 LERGA GARIKOITZ

Judge referee
Maria Paz Granados
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
C. Agostini - L. Ferrazzano