F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by†FIHP
LIST OF JUNIORES women

N Name Country 1 2 3 4 5
1ARCIDIACONO ARIANNA38ITALY  
2ARZUFFI SILVIA38ITALY  
4CAGLIO SILVIA38ITALY  
5GHEZZI LAURA38ITALY  
6PICHIERRI ELENA38ITALY  
7CONTENTI DESIRE'38ITALY  
33JOHNSTON CHRYSTELLE4AUSTRALIA  
34LORINCZ SANDRA4AUSTRALIA  
35TILLEY ANNA4AUSTRALIA  
49ARMEE NELE7BELGIUM  
57PARRY CHELSEA10CANADA  
66LI SHAN12CHINA  
67YAN YONGHONG12CHINA  
68ZANG YINGLU12CHINA  
72HURTADO XIMENA14COLOMBIA  
73MONTES VANESSA14COLOMBIA  
74PUELLO JERCY14COLOMBIA  
75UPEGUI CAROLINA14COLOMBIA  
96JIRKU ANDREA18CZECH REP.  
97SABLIKOVA MARTINA18CZECH REP.  
98SNYDROVA LENKA18CZECH REP.  
119GANUZA GARAZI53SPAIN  
120GOMEZ BEATRIU53SPAIN  
121POSADA SHEILA53SPAIN  
133ETIENNE AURELIE26FRANCE  
134HALBOUT JUSTINE26FRANCE  
135RICO MAUD26FRANCE  
136SCHIRO AURORE26FRANCE  
157SCHMIDT SISSY27GERMANY  
169GUTIERREZ HERNANDEZ CECILIA MARIA29GUATEMALA  
171CHEUNG HOI MAN31HONG KONG  
172WONG ANGELINA STEPHANIE31HONG KONG  
180BADAM HARITHA35INDIA  
181CHINTAWAR MANASA35INDIA  
182DADHICH PRAGATIKA35INDIA  
183KAUR HARJAPJEE35INDIA  
184PARIKH PRIYANKA N.35INDIA  
185PATEL HEER NIMISH35INDIA  
186RAO NAMRATHA.B.35INDIA  
205MARUYAMA NATSUKO 40JAPAN  
215JUNG SE YOUNG41KOREA  
216KUCK CHEA YI41KOREA  
217LEE CHO LONG41KOREA  
218LIM JIN SEON41KOREA  
237ELIAS ALVARADO VERONICA42MEXICO  
238SOLIS GUTIERREZ NATALIA42MEXICO  
246ROOSENBOOM BIANCA43THE NETHERLANDS  
247WAIJER ELLEN43THE NETHERLANDS  
267BEGG NICOLE44NEW ZEALAND  
277GOSS ALEKSANDRA48POLAND  
282LEAL PATRICIA49PORTUGAL  
313BOWE BRITTANY57USA  
314GUNTHER KELLY57USA  
315RICHARDSON HEATHER57USA  
316YARBOROUGH AMBER57USA  
338MORA HERNANDEZ YELITZA59VENEZUELA  
352CHEN LU-WEI13TAIPEI  
354CHEN CHI-WEI13TAIPEI  
356CHEN YI-WEN13TAIPEI  
358HSIAO YI-CHEN13TAIPEI  
361HUNG HUI-SHAN13TAIPEI  
363CHIEN YU-FEN13TAIPEI  
364CHANG TE-LIN13TAIPEI  
376ARIAS MAYRA2ARGENTINA  
377RICCHIUTO ELIZABETH2ARGENTINA  
405INOUE MIKA 40JAPAN  
428PENAN CATHERINE11CHILE  
429VALENZUELA BARBARA11CHILE  
430IBANEZ JANINE11CHILE  
431MOSHIZUKI NANTALY11CHILE  
432MILLAN NANCY11CHILE  
446EDER SARAH5AUSTRIA  
447PETUTSCHNIGG NADJA5AUSTRIA  
448PETUTSCHNIGG NINA5AUSTRIA  
449HAHN JAQUELINE5AUSTRIA  
461EL ADEL AYA21EGYPT  

Total 76
1: 200 TIME TRIAL
2: 5000 POINTS
3: 500 SPRINT
4: 20000 ELIMINATION
5: 10000 RELAY

Judge referee
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
 

 


F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by†FIHP
LIST OF JUNIORES men

N Name Country 1 2 3 4 5
9AMABILI ANDREA38ITALY  
11BELLIA SIMONE38ITALY  
12FALCONE MARCO38ITALY  
13NASELLI CLAUDIO38ITALY  
14SCIARRA DANIELE38ITALY  
15GHERARDI ALESSANDRO38ITALY  
36BAIRD THOMAS4AUSTRALIA  
37BRADLEY JENKINS4AUSTRALIA  
38COOK ROBERT4AUSTRALIA  
39SHARP-BUCKNALL GETHYN4AUSTRALIA  
40STEVENS COREY4AUSTRALIA  
50TAS KWINTEN7BELGIUM  
58ARNDT DEAN10CANADA  
59BELCHOS JORDAN10CANADA  
60HANHAM TOM10CANADA  
76APARICIO JULIAN14COLOMBIA  
77CIFUENTES JORGE LUIS14COLOMBIA  
78MUNOZ ANDRES FELIPE14COLOMBIA  
79ROSERO RONALD14COLOMBIA  
99JANECKO JAKUB18CZECH REP.  
100MIKA JOSEF18CZECH REP.  
122GONI MIKEL53SPAIN  
123PEULA FRANCISCO JOSE53SPAIN  
131KUURI-RIUTTA TOMI25FINLAND  
137DUEZ ROBIN26FRANCE  
138GALLOT PIERRE26FRANCE  
139HASCOUET FABIEN26FRANCE  
140PELOQUIN NICOLAS26FRANCE  
141DE SOUZA EDWIN26FRANCE  
158GRIMM CHRISTIAN27GERMANY  
159RUEHLING MICHAEL27GERMANY  
160SCHIMECK YANNIK27GERMANY  
170TZUL LOPEZ MARCO VINICIO29GUATEMALA  
173CHOI KA CHUN31HONG KONG  
187GANDOTRA ARJUN35INDIA  
188GANDOTRA TARUN35INDIA  
189KALYANI SATEJ ANIL35INDIA  
190KHATRI AKASH PRAKASH35INDIA  
191NANDIMANDALAM KIREETIE RAAJU35INDIA  
192PATEL POOJAN PANKAJ PATEL35INDIA  
193PRATEEK RAJA35INDIA  
194SREEDHAR HARSHIL. Y.35INDIA  
206KITA KENTA 40JAPAN  
219EUM HAN JUN41KOREA  
220KIM HYO JIN41KOREA  
221LEE MYUNG KYU41KOREA  
222EUM CHUN HEE41KOREA  
239CANTU MORALES ELDON42MEXICO  
241MONDRAGON NAVA HUGO IVAN42MEXICO  
248HEKMAN GARY43THE NETHERLANDS  
249VAN ECK PIETER JAN43THE NETHERLANDS  
250SMIT GERWIN43THE NETHERLANDS  
263IDUGBOE OSAHON62NIGERIA  
264ONWUZULUMBA ALOYSIUS62NIGERIA  
268ASAMI SEIYA44NEW ZEALAND  
269HANDCOCK MATTHEW44NEW ZEALAND  
270MICHAEL PETER44NEW ZEALAND  
278PISAREK MATEUSZ48POLAND  
283PEDRO DAVID49PORTUGAL  
286MOGOTSI LETHABO54SOUTH AFRICA  
287NEL SHAUN54SOUTH AFRICA  
290BATAGELJ NINO52SLOVENIA  
291KOPRIVEC GASPER52SLOVENIA  
298WIDMER SEVERIN55SWITZERLAND  
317CANO SEBASTIAN57USA  
318GORMAN JONATHAN57USA  
319KAUFFMAN DARREN57USA  
320LAZZELL KYLE57USA  
339PEREZ HENOCH59VENEZUELA  
340OYALBIS JAVIER59VENEZUELA  
341ERVITTI FABRICIO59VENEZUELA  
351TAI SHIH-HAO13TAIPEI  
353CHEN YEN-LIN13TAIPEI  
355HU TING-JUI13TAIPEI  
357CHIU TIEN-JEN13TAIPEI  
359LO TZE-JAN13TAIPEI  
360LIAO YEN-SHENG13TAIPEI  
362TAI CHENG-TSUNG13TAIPEI  
365LEE YI-HSUAN13TAIPEI  
384CORDOBA MARTIN2ARGENTINA  
386SAN JUAN AGUSTIN2ARGENTINA  
387ESCALANTE MARCOS2ARGENTINA  
389DAZA FERNANDO2ARGENTINA  
439HERMOSILLA ESTEBAN11CHILE  
440SANDOVAL JOSE11CHILE  
441SILVA MAURICIO11CHILE  
442MORALES MARCELO11CHILE  
443STUARDO JOHAN11CHILE  
444THALER MARTIN5AUSTRIA  
445WUKOWITSCH DANIEL5AUSTRIA  
458LO HOK CHUN31HONG KONG  
462EL-ALKAMY YOUSSEF21EGYPT  
464MILEWSKI PAWEL48POLAND  

Total 93
1: 200 TIME TRIAL
2: 5000 POINTS
3: 500 SPRINT
4: 20000 ELIMINATION
5: 10000 RELAY

Judge referee
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
 

 


F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by†FIHP
LIST OF SENIORES women

N Name Country 1 2 3 4 5
16ZANETTI ERIKA38ITALY  
17BELLONI VALENTINA38ITALY  
18CIAVATTINI ELENA38ITALY  
19DI EUGENIO SIMONA38ITALY  
21LARDANI LAURA38ITALY  
24PONZETTI CINZIA38ITALY  
41PAWIKOWSKA KATARZYNA4AUSTRALIA  
42SHAW RYANNE4AUSTRALIA  
43THOMAS ANGELINE4AUSTRALIA  
51GOVAERTS HILDE7BELGIUM  
52PEETERS JELENA7BELGIUM  
53VANTOURNHOUT BRITTA7BELGIUM  
61BUISSON MEAGHAN10CANADA  
62WALLACE TATIA10CANADA  
80BAENA CECILIA14COLOMBIA  
81CAICEDO JENIFER14COLOMBIA  
82HOLGUIN LIANA14COLOMBIA  
83MENDEZ BRIGGITE14COLOMBIA  
84NINO SILVIA NATALIA14COLOMBIA  
85VIVAS ALEXANDRA14COLOMBIA  
101BAK SARA19DENMARK  
102GRAGE CATHRINE19DENMARK  
124GOMEZ SANDRA53SPAIN  
125SANCHEZ MARTA53SPAIN  
126TORRES NURIA53SPAIN  
130HAVAM HELEN24ESTONIA  
132KAIVANTO MARI25FINLAND  
142BARBOTIN NATHALIE26FRANCE  
143FLOURENS ESTELLE26FRANCE  
144LEBIHAN LAETICIA26FRANCE  
145VAUDAN ANGELE26FRANCE  
161GEGNER JANA27GERMANY  
162KESSLER DENNISE27GERMANY  
163NEULING MICHAELA27GERMANY  
164STRUEVER TINA27GERMANY  
195DADHICH PRIYANKA35INDIA  
196SAINI KHUSHBOO35INDIA  
207SHOZUI MIKA 40JAPAN  
208SHINOZUKA NACHI 40JAPAN  
223IM JU HEE41KOREA  
224KIM HYE MI41KOREA  
226LEE MI YOUNG41KOREA  
227WOO HYO SOOK41KOREA  
234GAMPERLI SILVANA39LIECHTENSTEIN  
251DE VRIES ELMA43THE NETHERLANDS  
252HUISMAN MARISKA43THE NETHERLANDS  
253PONJEE TIJN43THE NETHERLANDS  
254VAN DER WAL FOSKE TAMAR43THE NETHERLANDS  
284GON«ALVES CELIA49PORTUGAL  
300GLOOR NADINE55SWITZERLAND  
301KNECHT PIA55SWITZERLAND  
321BUTLER KIMBERLEE57USA  
322DI JULIO ERIN57USA  
323GLASS JULIE57USA  
324ROOKARD JILLEANNE57USA  
325SYASANE SARA57USA  
326SHOCKLEY HEIDI57USA  
327SMITH JESSICA57USA  
328ST. NICHOLAS KRISTEN57USA  
342CABRERA GLADIAN59VENEZUELA  
350PAN YI-CHIN13TAIPEI  
367POSADA SILVINA2ARGENTINA  
368PAN LI-LING13TAIPEI  
369BONET MELISA2ARGENTINA  
370FASINATO ESTEFANIA2ARGENTINA  
371TSAI CHEN-I13TAIPEI  
372GONZALEZ ANDREA2ARGENTINA  
374HARITCHELAR ANDREA2ARGENTINA  
392YANG YIN-YIN13TAIPEI  
422SANTIBANEZ CAROLINA11CHILE  
423SALINAS SIEGRIDT11CHILE  
424PRIETO JOSELYN11CHILE  
425DIAZ ALEJANDRA11CHILE  
426VERDUGO PAMELA11CHILE  
427NUNEZ STEFANIA11CHILE  
455PATZL EVA5AUSTRIA  
456EIGLER SUSI5AUSTRIA  
460ABDEL-HAMID SARAH21EGYPT  

Total 78
1: 200 TIME TRIAL
2: 5000 POINTS
3: 500 SPRINT
4: 20000 ELIMINATION
5: 10000 RELAY

Judge referee
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary
 

 


F.I.R.S.C.I.C.

World Championships - Road
Sulmona - 8-10 Sept 2004
Organized by†FIHP
LIST OF SENIORES men

N Name Country 1 2 3 4 5
25AMABILI MATTEO38ITALY  
26DUGGENTO GREGORIO38ITALY  
27PRESTI LUCA38ITALY  
28PRESTI MASSIMILIANO38ITALY  
29ROMANI PIERDAVIDE38ITALY  
30SAGGIORATO LUCA38ITALY  
31ZANGARINI FRANCESCO38ITALY  
44BYRNE MICHAEL4AUSTRALIA  
45CURRELL PETER4AUSTRALIA  
46FINSTER DANIEL4AUSTRALIA  
47GAINSMITH MARK4AUSTRALIA  
48PRICE COREY4AUSTRALIA  
54HEBBRECHT WOUTER7BELGIUM  
55PIERLOOT JIMMY7BELGIUM  
56SPRUYT FERRE7BELGIUM  
63ARNDT AARON10CANADA  
64BEIER DERIK10CANADA  
65DOUCET PETER10CANADA  
70MA LIN12CHINA  
71SONG YANG12CHINA  
86ARIZA ANDERSON14COLOMBIA  
87BETANCOUR DIEGO14COLOMBIA  
88GARZON NELSON14COLOMBIA  
89RODRIGUEZ DAVID14COLOMBIA  
90ROSERO DIEGO14COLOMBIA  
91TOBON JUAN NAYIB14COLOMBIA  
92LEPAN LOVRO17CROATIA  
93MARKIC LUKA17CROATIA  
95YI GONZALEZ JUAN CARLOS16CUBA  
103HARTZ CHRISTIAN19DENMARK  
104HESSELBJERG KASPER19DENMARK  
105SOMINSEN LASSE19DENMARK  
106ABREU TINEO ERVI20REP.DOMINICANA  
107AQUINO SANTO VICTOR MANUEL20REP.DOMINICANA  
108MARTINEZ LEONARDO HERIBERTO20REP.DOMINICANA  
116HUEZO VLADIMIR ALEXANDER23EL SALVADOR  
117MORAN INTERIANO HECTOR EDUARDO23EL SALVADOR  
118RAMOS QUINTANILLA DAVID ANTONIO23EL SALVADOR  
127CABALLERO KEPA53SPAIN  
128LERGA GARIKOITZ53SPAIN  
129SANCHEZ RONAN53SPAIN  
146BOUCHER THOMAS26FRANCE  
147BRIAND PASCAL26FRANCE  
148CONTIN ALEXIS26FRANCE  
149GICQUEL ARNAUD26FRANCE  
150GRANDGIRARD BAPTISTE26FRANCE  
153DOON YEUN28GREAT BRITAIN  
154FLACK LEON28GREAT BRITAIN  
155HENRY VINCENT28GREAT BRITAIN  
165SCHWIERZ MATHIAS27GERMANY  
166WIEDUWILT NICO27GERMANY  
167ZSCHAETZSCH BENJAMIN27GERMANY  
168ZSCHAETZSCH DANIEL27GERMANY  
175CHAN WING HO31HONG KONG  
178YEOW DANIEL31HONG KONG  
179YIP HOI MAN31HONG KONG  
197ADIGA MANTHAN BALAKRISHNA35INDIA  
198BACHU JAGANATH VIKRAM35INDIA  
199KANALA PARDHU35INDIA  
200KANALA RAVI KIRAN35INDIA  
201MUDALIAR FLOYD. W.35INDIA  
202STANLEY CHARLES ISAC SAMUEL35INDIA  
203SURAPANENI YASHWANT35INDIA  
204UPPULURI VITTALA35INDIA  
209KITA HIDEAKI 40JAPAN  
210YAMAMOTO SHINKI 40JAPAN  
211KARUMA PETER32KENYA  
212LUTA BENJAMIN32KENYA  
213MUCHIRI JOSEPH MWANGI32KENYA  
214NGUNJIRI PHILIP KIURA32KENYA  
228HONG SUN HO41KOREA  
231NAM YOO JONG41KOREA  
232PARK KI BEOM41KOREA  
233SON GEUN SEONG41KOREA  
235HOBI ROLF39LIECHTENSTEIN  
236WILLE ANDRE39LIECHTENSTEIN  
242BELTRAN HERNANDEZ RENE A.42MEXICO  
243BUENFIL BERMEJO LUIS FERNANDO42MEXICO  
244MONDRAGON NAVA GIANCARLO42MEXICO  
245PINA CALDERON CARLOS ANGEL42MEXICO  
255BERGA INGMAR43THE NETHERLANDS  
256BOEVE ROY43THE NETHERLANDS  
257HUISMAN SJOERD43THE NETHERLANDS  
259MULDER MICHEL43THE NETHERLANDS  
260MULDER RONALD43THE NETHERLANDS  
261SMIT ARJAN43THE NETHERLANDS  
262TIMMERMAN KARLO43THE NETHERLANDS  
265EZE MADUABUCHI GABRIEL62NIGERIA  
271ARLIDGE SCOTT44NEW ZEALAND  
272BEGG WAYNE44NEW ZEALAND  
273DOBBIN KALON44NEW ZEALAND  
274DOBBIN SHANE44NEW ZEALAND  
275KAY REYON44NEW ZEALAND  
276WILTON GEOFFREY44NEW ZEALAND  
279KORKOSZ KOSMA48POLAND  
280MACIULEWICZ RADOSLAW48POLAND  
281PISAREK BARTOSZ48POLAND  
285MACEDO MARCELO49PORTUGAL  
288LOUW MARCEL54SOUTH AFRICA  
289MITCHELL TIM54SOUTH AFRICA  
294GROS ALEKSANDER52SLOVENIA  
295LETICA EMANUEL52SLOVENIA  
296LETICA JERNEJ52SLOVENIA  
297MARKIC URBAN52SLOVENIA  
303CHRISTEN MARC55SWITZERLAND  
305GLOOR ALAIN55SWITZERLAND  
306ITEN NICOLAS55SWITZERLAND  
309PFULG RAPHAEL55SWITZERLAND  
310SCHNEIDER ROGER55SWITZERLAND  
329BOWEN WILLIAM57USA  
330CHEEK MICHAEL57USA  
331CREVELING CHRISTOPHER57USA  
332MALONE JORDAN57USA  
333MANTIA JOSEPH57USA  
334MILLER ADAM57USA  
335WHITMAN BRET57USA  
336WOOD JOSHUA57USA  
337PAN WEN-CHIH13TAIPEI  
343RIVAS OSCAR59VENEZUELA  
344ARCILA FABIAN59VENEZUELA  
345JARDINE JUAN59VENEZUELA  
346ALVAREZ DANIEL59VENEZUELA  
347BASTIDAS ALEXANDER59VENEZUELA  
348IBANEZ HUMBERTO59VENEZUELA  
349LEON ALFREDO59VENEZUELA  
373PAN TAI-AN13TAIPEI  
375CHEN JEN-HAO13TAIPEI  
378SERVIAN GUILLERMO2ARGENTINA  
379FERNANDEZ DAMIAN2ARGENTINA  
380SIANO DAVID2ARGENTINA  
381CHANG CHENG-YUEH13TAIPEI  
382MCCARGO JAVIER2ARGENTINA  
383MARTINEZ RUBEN2ARGENTINA  
385KU YUN-CHIEH13TAIPEI  
388LO CHENG-WEI13TAIPEI  
390LIU YEN-SHEN13TAIPEI  
403FURTADO MARCELO9BRASIL  
406HUNG CHIA-CHING13TAIPEI  
433VALENZUELA JAIME11CHILE  
434MORA FELIPE11CHILE  
435GUTIERREZ CLAUDIO11CHILE  
436ESCALANTE RICARDO11CHILE  
437GUZMAN JOSE11CHILE  
438VERDUGO CRISTOFER11CHILE  
450SCHIMATSCHEK THOMAS5AUSTRIA  
451ZIMMERMANN HEINZ5AUSTRIA  
452KREER THOMAS5AUSTRIA  
453PERNUSCH PETER5AUSTRIA  
454PERWEIN MARTIN5AUSTRIA  
457EIGLER NIKOLAUS5AUSTRIA  
459MOHAMED ERFAN AYMEN21EGYPT  
465ROMANO RAFAEL VITOR9BRASIL  

Total 152
1: 200 TIME TRIAL
2: 5000 POINTS
3: 500 SPRINT
4: 20000 ELIMINATION
5: 10000 RELAY

Judge referee
President of CIC
Roberto Marotta
Secretary